Nr.16703:
A Parish of Two. Douglas Dayton Letters by Henry Goelet McVickar -
Percy Dashiel Letters by Price Collier (Percy Collins). Boston, Lothrop, Lee
& Shepard. 1903.
417 pages. Original-cloth. Dedication on endpaper. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10489:
Akins, Zoλ: Interpretations. A Book of first Poems. Kl.-8°.
New York, Mitchell Kennerley. 1912.
120 pages. Cloth. 15,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.10751:
Alexander, Mrs. (d.i. Annie Hector):
The Cost of her Pride. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott. 1899. 313 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little stained. Name on endpaper. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10728:
Andersen, Hans Christian: Fairy
Tales. Translated by E.Lucas and H.B.Paull. New York, Grosset & Dunlap.
( 1945 ). 324 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. 8,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16846:
Andry, R. G.: The Short-term Prisoner. A study in Forensic
Psychology. With a foreword by Hermann Mannheim. London, Stevens & Sons.
1963. XXII, 162 pages. Original-cloth with dust-jacket. (The Library of
Criminology, Delinquency & Deviant Social Behaviour 8). 23,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.18365:
Asimov, Isaac: The complete Robot. New York, Doubleday &
Company. ( 1982
). XIV, 557 pages.Original-cloth. 16,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.16732:
Askew, Alice & Claude:
The tempting of Paul Chester. London, T. Fisher Unwin. 1909. VI, 343 pages. Paperbound. (Unwin's
Library 56). 9,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.10503:
Austin, Jane G.: Standish
of Standish. A Story of the Pilgrims. Kl.-8°. 23. edition. Boston, Houghton
Mifflin Company. 1898. VI, 422 pages. Original-cloth. Binding stained. 12,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10752:
Bacheller, Irving: A
Man for the Ages. A story of the builders of democracy. Illustrated by John
Wolcott Adams. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1919. 416 pages. Original-cloth. Dedication on endpaper. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.13069:
Bailie, Duke: Through mighty waters saved. A romance of the
Johnstown destruction May 31, 1889. With illustrations. Chicago, Laird &
Lee. 1889. 201 pages. Original-cloth. Binding water-stained. 10,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10811:
Barclay, Florence L.: The
Rosary. New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons /The Knickerbocker Press. 1910. VI, 389 pages. Original-cloth. 12,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.14659:
Baron's Ballet Finale. Introduction and commentary by Arnold L.
Haskell. Mit vielen Abbildungen und einigen Farbtafeln. 4°.
London, Collins. 1958. 192 Seiten. Original-Leinen-Band. 24,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.15711:
Bassett, Mary E.Stone: A
Midsummer Wooing. Colored illustrations by John Goss. Boston, Lothrop, Lee
& Shepard. 1913. 496 pages. Original-cloth. 15,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10078:
Bennett, Arnold: Literary
Taste: How to form it. With detailed instructions for
collecting a complete Library of English Literature. New York, George H.Doran. (
1927 ). 127 pages. Original-cloth. Stamp on endpaper. 8,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15476:
Bennett, Arnold: Your
United States. Impressions of a first visit. Illustrated by Frank Craig. New
York, Harper & Brothers. 1912. 191 pages. Original-cloth. Name entry on
half-title. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10798:
Bentley, Phyllis: Inheritance.
New York, The MacMillan Company. 1932. 592 pages. Original-cloth. 11,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10407:
Berkman, Ronald: Opening
the Gates: The Rise of the
Prisoners' Movement. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1979. XII, 200 pages. Original-cloth. 31,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.22884:
Berlingieri, Francesco: Arrest
of ships. A commentary on the 1952 Arrest Convention. Foreword by Allan
Philip. Gr.-8°. London, Lloyd's of London Press Ltd. 1992. XXXVII, 248 pages.
Original-cloth. 35,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15184:
Blandow, D. (Editor). - Technology Education in School and Industry.
Emerging Didactics for Human Resource Development. Edited by Dietrich Blandow
and Michael J. Dyrenfurth. Gr.-8°.
Berlin, Springer Verlag. 1994. XI, 367 pages. Original Paperbound. (NATO ASI
Series F 135). 22,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.18240:
Bloch, Herbert A. and Arthur Niederhoffer:
The Gang. A study in adolescent behavior. New York,
Philosophical Library. 1958. XV, 231 pages. Original-cloth with
original-dust-jacket. Dust-jacket little stained. 30,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15782:
Booth. - Ruggles, Eleanor:
Prince of Players: Edwin
Booth. With many plates. New York, W. W. Norton & Company. 1953. XI, 401 pages.
Original-cloth. 27,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.17266:
Bowker, Lee H.: Prisoner
Subcultures. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1977. XII, 173 pages.
Original-cloth. 30,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16817:
Bowring, J. (Editor). - The Essential Asian Cookbook. Edited by
Jane Bowring an Jane Price. With many colored illustrations. 4°. Sidney,
Murdoch Books. 1997. 304 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. 19,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.13093:
Bozen. - Guide to Bozen. Compiled by Karl Felix Wolff. With 3
maps, 1 plan of the town and 32 illustrations. Kl.-8°.
Innsbruck, Wagner'sche Universitδtsbuchdruckerei. ca. 1910. 112 pages. Original
paperbound. 11,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.12358:
Brander, Michael: The
Making of the Highlands. With many illustrations. Gr.-8°. London, Book Club
Associates. 1980. 240 pages. Original-cloth with dustjacket. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.12377:
Bromhead, Peter: Life
in modern America. With many illustrations. Mόnchen,
Langenscheidt-Longman. 1977. XII, 224 pages. Original-Paperbound. 7,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.14469:
Brusendorff, Ove and Poul Henningsen:
Erotica for the Millions. Love in the movies. Mit
vielen Abbildungen. Los Angeles, The Book Mart. 1960. 147
Seiten. Original-Leinen-Band mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag etwas
bestoίen. 31,00
Mit vielen Abbildungen auch aus δlteren Filmen.
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.14467:
Brusendorff, Ove and Poul Henningsen:
Love's picture book. The history of pleasure and moral indignation.
Band 1 - 4: From the days of classic greece until the french
revolution. From the french revolution to the present time. Exotic horizons.
Eroticism in a new light. Translated by Elsa Gress. Mit vielen Abbildungen. 4 Vols. Kopenhagen, Veta
Publishers. 1960 bis 1961. 159 und 159 und 159 und 151 Seiten.
Original-Kartoniert. Einband bestoίen und mit leichten Knickspuren. 69,00
Sehr reichhaltige Bildersammlung.
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.16564:
Buck, Pearl S.: The
good earth. Kl.-8°.
Hamburg, Tauchnitz Verlag. 1946. 300 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. (Tauchnitz
Edition, New Series 3). 7,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.10767:
Bullen, Frank T.: Cut
off from the World. With frontispiece. London, T. Fisher Unwin. 1909. 347
pages. Unopened paperbound. Back little torn. (Unwin's
Library ). 14,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15657:
Burke, Edmund: A Letter from Edmund Burke to John Farr and John Harris
on the Affairs of America. 4th edition. London, J. Dodsley. 1777. 79 pages.
Half-Cloth. 165,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15709:
Burnett, Frances Hodgson: Little
Saint Elizabeth and other Stories. Illustrated by Reginald B.Birch. New
York, Scribner. 1890. 146 pages. Illustrated Original-cloth. Binding stained. 25,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15685:
Burnett, Frances Hodgson: Two
little Pilgrims Progress. A story of the City beautiful. Illustrations from
drawings by Reginald B. Birch. New York, Scribner. 1895. 191 pages. Original-cloth. Binding
stained. 16,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.12819:
Burnham, Clara Louise: The
wise woman. A novel. Kl.-8°. 10th thousand. Boston, Houghton Mifflin
Company. 1897.
430 pages. Original-cloth. 8,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15656:
Burns, Robert: The Complete Works. Vol. III. Illustrated with
etchings and wood cuts, maps and facsimiles. Ellisland Edition de Luxe. Limited to 1.000 numbered. New York, Edinburgh Fraternity. 1909. XI, 384
pages. Half-leather. Dedication on endpaper. 14,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.10839:
Burstein, Jules Quentin: Conjugal
Visits in Prison. Psychological and Social Consequences. Gr.-8°. Lexington,
Lexington Books. 1977. XI, 134 pages. Original-cloth. 22,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16128:
Busch Faust, Anna: The
House of Brandt. A play. St. Louis, Bethany Press. 1933. 227 pages. Original-cloth. Binding
stained. 7,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10697:
Busch, Niven: They dream of Home. New York, Grosset & Dunlap.
1944. 306 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. Dust-Jacket little
damaged. 11,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15225:
Caldwell, Erskine: The
sure hand of God. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1947. 243 pages. Original-cloth. 9,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15791:
Callcott, M.: Little Arthur's History of England. With 36
illustrations. New Edition. New York, Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1884. XVI,
271 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little waterstained. 19,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10768:
Campbell, Charles Macfie: Delusion
and Belief. 2nd impression. Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1927. 78 pages. Original-cloth. 15,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.14640:
Carleton, Will: Farm
Ballads. With many drawings. New York, Harper & Brothers. 1882. 159 pages. Original-cloth.
Binding water stained and rubbed. Name entry on
half-title. 14,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10505:
Carrington, F.R. (Editor). - The Shepherd's Pipe. Pastoral Poems
of the XVI & XVII Centuries. Selected and arranged by Fritz Roy Carrington.
With frontispiece and some tables. Kl.-8°. New York, Fox, Duffield & Co.
1903. X, 128 pages.
Original-cloth. Binding
stained. 11,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15218:
Casanova: The most wonderful nights of love of Casanova, the
prodigious lover and adventurer. Selected and arranged by Fernand Kolney.
Translated from the original French by Gilson MacCormack. Paris,
Librairie Astra. 1929. 380 pages. Paperbound. Unopened. 14,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.14634:
Cellini, Benvenuto: The
life, written by himself. Edited and translated by John Addington Symonds.
With 41 plates. 2 volumes. New York, Brentano Verlag. 1906. XXIX, 359 and VII,
386 pages. Red Original-cloth. Vol. 1 water stained. 19,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.11784:
Chambers, Robert: Chambers's
Cyclopaedia of English Literature. A history, critical and biographical, of
British Authors with specimens of their writings. Revised by Robert Carruthers.
With 12 plates with portraits. 4°. 4th edition in two volumes. London, W. &
R. Chambers. 1883 - 1884. XVI, 815 and XVI, 815 pages. Original-cloth. Binding
rubbed and back of the book little torn. 89,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 21,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 27,00 )
Nr.15824:
Churchill, Winston: The
Crossing. With colored illustrations by Sidney Adamson and Lilian Bayliss.
New York, MacMillan. 1904. 598 pages. Original-cloth. 14,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10607:
Churchill, Winston: The
Inside of the Cup. With Illustrations by Howard Giles. New York, MacMillan. 1913.
VII, 513 pages. Original-cloth. Binding rubbed. 8,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.14769:
Ciardi, J. (Editor). -
Mid-Century American Poets. Edited by John Ciardi. 2nd printing. New York,
Twayne. 1952. XXX, 300 pages. Original-Cloth. 10,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.17268:
Clifford, William: Crime
Control in Japan. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1976. XXI, 200 pages. Original-cloth. 30,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10730:
Cohen, H.L. (Editor). - Longer Plays by modern Authors (American).
Edited by Helen Louise Cohen. New York, Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1922. XXVII, 357 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little water-stained. 19,80
Included: Clyde Fitch, Beau
Brummell / Augustus Thomas, The Copperhea / George S.Kaufman and Marc Connelly,
Dulcy / Booth Tarkington, The intimate Strangers / Selected Bibliography for the
Study of Drama in America / A List of American Plays for supplementary Reading.
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15708:
Coleman, Lucile: Strange
Altar. Poems.
Prairie City, Press of James A. Decker. 1947. 120 pages. Original-cloth with
Original-Jacket. 10,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.10894:
Collier, Price: England
and the English from an American Point of View. Kl.-8°. New York, Charles
Scribner's Sons. 1912. 360 pages. Original-cloth. 13,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15702:
Collier, Price: The
West in the East from an American point of view. New York, Scribner. 1912. IX, 534 pages.
Original-cloth. 11,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16562:
Conrad, Joseph: Typhon
and other Stories. Kl.-8°.
Hamburg, Tauchnitz Verlag. 1948. 279 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. (Tauchnitz
Edition, New Series 14). 10,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.21752:
Copi, Irving M. and Carl Cohen:
Introduction to Logic. Gr.-8°. 9th edition. Englewood Cliffs,
Prentice Hall. 1994. XIX,
729 pages. Original-cloth. 25,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.15794:
Coppιe, Francois: Ten
Tales. From
the French translated by Walter Learned. Introduction by Brander Matthews. With
50 drawings by Albert E.Sterner. Kl.-8°. London, James R. Osgood, McIlvaine
& Co. 1892. XVI, 219 pages. Original-cloth. 15,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.12853:
Crawford, F. Marion: Whosoever
shall offend. With 8 illustrations by Horace T. Carpenter. New York,
MacMillan. 1904. 388 pages. Original-cloth. Name entry on
half-title. 9,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.12816:
Creighton, Mandell: The
Age of Elizabeth. With maps and tables. Kl.-8°. 16th impression. London,
Longmans, Green & Co. 1904. XVIII, 236 pages. Original-cloth. With notes additions. 9,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.13078:
Cummins, Maria S.: The
Lamplighter. New York, A. L. Burt Publisher. ca. 1900. 376 pages. Original-cloth. Edges
rubbed. 7,30
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15651:
Davis, Philip: And crown thy good. New York, Philosophical
Library. 1952. IX, 239 pages. Original-cloth. 9,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10692:
Davis, Richard Harding: Ranson's
Folly. With illustrations by Frederic Remington, Walter Appleton Clark,
Howard Chandler Christy, E.M.Ashe and F.Dorr Steele. New York, Charles
Scribner's Sons. 1902. 344 pages. Original-cloth. 17,80
Included: Ranson's Folly. The
Bar Sinister. A Derelict. La Lettre d'Amour. In the Fog.
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16722:
Davis, Richard Harding: Van
Bibber and others. With illustrations. New York, Harper & Brothers. 1900.
249 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little rubbed. 10,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15696:
Davis, Richard Harding: Vera
the Medium. Illustrated by Frederic Dorr Steele. New York, Scribner. 1908.
216 pages. Original-cloth. 9,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10658:
Day, Clarence: Life with Father. First Edition. New York, Alfred
A. Knopf. 1935. 258 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little
stained. 6,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16797:
Dearmer, Mabel: Gervase.
London, MacMillan. 1909. VI, 443 pages. Original-cloth with gilt edge. 13,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10523:
Decker, David L., David Shichor und Robert M.O'Brien:
Urban Structure and Victimization. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington
Books. 1982.
XI, 114 pages. Original-cloth. 20,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16717:
Deeping, Warwick: Three
Rooms. Popular Edition. London, Cassell & Company. 1926. 309 pages. Original-cloth. Endpaper
browned. 8,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10766:
Deland, Margaret: The
Awakening of Helena Richie. With four Illustrations by Walter Appleton
Clark. New York, A. L. Burt Publisher. 1906. 356 pages. Original-cloth. Two leafs loose. 10,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.22562:
Delbrόck, J. (Editor). - Allocation of Law Enforcement Authority in
the International System. Proceedings of an International Symposium of the
Kiel Institute of International Law, March 23 to 25, 1994. Edited by Jost Delbrόck,
assistant editor: Ursula E.Heinz. Gr.-8°. Berlin, Duncker & Humblot Verlag. 1995. 196
pages. Original-paper-bound. (Verφffentlichungen des Instituts fόr
internationales Recht an der Universitδt Kiel 117). 33,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.21761:
Dickens, Charles: The
Pickwick Papers. Kl.-8°. London, J. M. Dent & Sons Limited. 1950. XXXII, 804 pages. Original-cloth. (Everyman's Library 235). 10,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15764:
Dickens. - Cruikshank, R. J.:
Charles Dickens and early Victorian England. With 101 illustrations
(64 on plates) 14 charts in color. New York, Chanticleer Press. 1949. XII, 308 pages. Original-cloth. Dust-Jacket damaged. 31,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.11129:
Dirksen, Willem: IfA.
International Fiscal Association 1938 - 1988. Published under the auspices of the International Fiscal Association.
Gr.-8°. Deventer, Kluwer Law and Taxation Publishers. 1988.
XIV, 423 pages. Original-cloth. 33,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.16708:
Diver, Maud: A wild bird. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. ( 1929 ). 484 pages. Original-cloth. 11,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.23920:
Donovan, M.D. (Editor). - The Culinary Institute of America:
Book of Soups. More than 100 new Recipes from America's premier
Culinary Institute. Edited by Mary D.Donovan and Jennifer S.Armentrout. Witrh
many colourphotographs by Lorna Smith and Louis Wallach. 4°. New York,
Lebhar-Friedman Books. 2001. 212 pages. Original-cloth with
original-dust-jacket. 22,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.20356:
Doty, Leonard A.: Reliability
for the Technologies. Gr.-8°. 2nd edition. New York, Industrial Press Inc.
1989. XII, 307
pages. Paper binding. 21,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10801:
Douglas, Lloyd C.: Disputed
Passage. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1939. 432 pages. Original-cloth. 8,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.12854:
Douglas, Lloyd C.: Invitation
to live. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. 303 pages. Original-cloth. 7,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.16844:
Drzazga, John: Wheels of Fortune. Gr.-8°. Springfield, Charles C.
Thomas. 1963. V, 369 pages. Original-cloth wit dust-jacket. 39,00
An extensive study of gambling in all its phases...gambling and gambling
equipment...methods of cheating...apparatus used for cheating...the types of
persons engaged in the operation of gambling enterprises and their frequent
connections with more serious crimes.
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.16050:
Dugdale, J. S.: The
electrical properties of disordered metals. Cambridge, University Press. 1995. XIV, 240 pages.
Original-cloth. 24,90
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15772:
Dunaway, Wayland Fuller: History
of the James River and Kanawha Company. New York, Columbia University Press.
1922. 251 pages. Paperbound. (Studies in history, economics and public law 236).
21,80
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.15688:
Edward VII. - Watson, Alfred E. T.:
King Edward VII. as a sportsman. With 102 (10 colored) plates. Gr.-8°.
London, Longmans, Green & Co. 1911. XXX, 380 pages. Original-cloth. 70,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.15648:
Edwards, Harry Stilwell: Eneas
Africanus. Illustrated by Ernest Townsend. New York, Grosset & Dunlap.
1940. XVII, 38 pages. Original Half-Cloth. 9,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15813:
Elson, Robert: How to be happy on the Riviera. London, Arrowsmith.
1927. 197 pages. Original-cloth. Binding waterstained. 9,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.15650:
Emerson, Ralph Waldo: Compensation.
Being an Essay. With frontispiece. Borders and Initials designed by Roycroft
Artists. New York, The Roycrofters. 1904. 44 pages. Original leather soft-cover.
17,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.10488:
Emerson, Ralph Waldo: The
Conduct of Life. With an introduction by Andrew J.George. With frontispiece.
Kl.-8°. New York, Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1903. XXV, 260 pages. Half
leather binding. Back
with little rip. 20,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
Nr.22487:
Emerson, Rupert: From
Empire to Nation. The rise to self-assertion of Asian and African Peoples.
Gr.-8°. 2nd printing. Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1962.
X, 466 Seiten. Original-cloth. 23,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.22505:
Engineering an Operations in the Bell System. Prepared by Members
of the Technical Staff an the Technical Publication Department, Bell
Laboratories. Gr.-8°. 5th printing. Indianapolis, Western Electric Company.
1980. XVIII, 721 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. Name on
frontpaper. 29,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 / Welt-Standard: 14,00 /
Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 )
Nr.20789:
England. - Birks, Michael:
Gentlemen of the Law. With many plates. Gr.-8°. 2nd impression. London, Stevens & Sons. 1961.
XI, 304 pages. Original-cloth.
31,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 / Welt-Standard: 8,10 /
Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 )
Nr.10797:
Everett-Green, Evelyn: Little
Freddie or friends in need. With illustrations. New edition. London, John F.
Shaw and Co. ca. 1900. 184 pages. Original-cloth. 13,00
(Versandkosten:
Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 / Welt-Standard: 5,50 /
Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 )
powered by brφsel. Zuletzt aktualisiert: 16. 01. 2012