Nr.16703:   A Parish of Two. Douglas Dayton Letters by Henry Goelet McVickar - Percy Dashiel Letters by Price Collier (Percy Collins). Boston, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1903. 417 pages. Original-cloth. Dedication on endpaper. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10489:   Akins, Zoλ:   Interpretations. A Book of first Poems. Kl.-8°. New York, Mitchell Kennerley. 1912. 120 pages. Cloth. 15,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.10751:   Alexander, Mrs. (d.i. Annie Hector):   The Cost of her Pride. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott. 1899. 313 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little stained. Name on endpaper. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10728:   Andersen, Hans Christian:   Fairy Tales. Translated by E.Lucas and H.B.Paull. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. ( 1945 ). 324 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. 8,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16846:   Andry, R. G.:   The Short-term Prisoner. A study in Forensic Psychology. With a foreword by Hermann Mannheim. London, Stevens & Sons. 1963. XXII, 162 pages. Original-cloth with dust-jacket. (The Library of Criminology, Delinquency & Deviant Social Behaviour 8). 23,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.18365:   Asimov, Isaac:   The complete Robot. New York, Doubleday & Company. ( 1982 ). XIV, 557 pages.Original-cloth. 16,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.16732:   Askew, Alice & Claude:   The tempting of Paul Chester. London, T. Fisher Unwin. 1909. VI, 343 pages. Paperbound. (Unwin's Library 56). 9,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.10503:   Austin, Jane G.:   Standish of Standish. A Story of the Pilgrims. Kl.-8°. 23. edition. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1898. VI, 422 pages. Original-cloth. Binding stained. 12,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10752:   Bacheller, Irving:   A Man for the Ages. A story of the builders of democracy. Illustrated by John Wolcott Adams. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1919. 416 pages. Original-cloth. Dedication on endpaper. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.13069:   Bailie, Duke:   Through mighty waters saved. A romance of the Johnstown destruction May 31, 1889. With illustrations. Chicago, Laird & Lee. 1889. 201 pages. Original-cloth. Binding water-stained. 10,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10811:   Barclay, Florence L.:   The Rosary. New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons /The Knickerbocker Press. 1910. VI, 389 pages. Original-cloth. 12,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.14659:   Baron's Ballet Finale. Introduction and commentary by Arnold L. Haskell. Mit vielen Abbildungen und einigen Farbtafeln. 4°. London, Collins. 1958. 192 Seiten. Original-Leinen-Band. 24,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.15711:   Bassett, Mary E.Stone:   A Midsummer Wooing. Colored illustrations by John Goss. Boston, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1913. 496 pages. Original-cloth. 15,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10078:   Bennett, Arnold:   Literary Taste:   How to form it. With detailed instructions for collecting a complete Library of English Literature. New York, George H.Doran. ( 1927 ). 127 pages. Original-cloth. Stamp on endpaper. 8,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15476:   Bennett, Arnold:   Your United States. Impressions of a first visit. Illustrated by Frank Craig. New York, Harper & Brothers. 1912. 191 pages. Original-cloth. Name entry on half-title. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10798:   Bentley, Phyllis:   Inheritance. New York, The MacMillan Company. 1932. 592 pages. Original-cloth. 11,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10407:   Berkman, Ronald:   Opening the Gates:   The Rise of the Prisoners' Movement. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1979. XII, 200 pages. Original-cloth. 31,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.22884:   Berlingieri, Francesco:   Arrest of ships. A commentary on the 1952 Arrest Convention. Foreword by Allan Philip. Gr.-8°. London, Lloyd's of London Press Ltd. 1992. XXXVII, 248 pages. Original-cloth. 35,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15184:   Blandow, D. (Editor). - Technology Education in School and Industry. Emerging Didactics for Human Resource Development. Edited by Dietrich Blandow and Michael J. Dyrenfurth. Gr.-8°. Berlin, Springer Verlag. 1994. XI, 367 pages. Original Paperbound. (NATO ASI Series F 135). 22,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.18240:   Bloch, Herbert A. and Arthur Niederhoffer:   The Gang. A study in adolescent behavior. New York, Philosophical Library. 1958. XV, 231 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. Dust-jacket little stained. 30,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15782:   Booth. - Ruggles, Eleanor:   Prince of Players:   Edwin Booth. With many plates. New York, W. W. Norton & Company. 1953. XI, 401 pages. Original-cloth. 27,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.17266:   Bowker, Lee H.:   Prisoner Subcultures. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1977. XII, 173 pages. Original-cloth. 30,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16817:   Bowring, J. (Editor). - The Essential Asian Cookbook. Edited by Jane Bowring an Jane Price. With many colored illustrations. 4°. Sidney, Murdoch Books. 1997. 304 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. 19,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.13093:   Bozen. - Guide to Bozen. Compiled by Karl Felix Wolff. With 3 maps, 1 plan of the town and 32 illustrations. Kl.-8°. Innsbruck, Wagner'sche Universitδtsbuchdruckerei. ca. 1910. 112 pages. Original paperbound. 11,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.12358:   Brander, Michael:   The Making of the Highlands. With many illustrations. Gr.-8°. London, Book Club Associates. 1980. 240 pages. Original-cloth with dustjacket. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.12377:   Bromhead, Peter:   Life in modern America. With many illustrations. Mόnchen, Langenscheidt-Longman. 1977. XII, 224 pages. Original-Paperbound. 7,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.14469:   Brusendorff, Ove and Poul Henningsen:   Erotica for the Millions. Love in the movies. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Los Angeles, The Book Mart. 1960. 147 Seiten. Original-Leinen-Band mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag etwas bestoίen. 31,00 €
Mit vielen Abbildungen auch aus δlteren Filmen.

(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.14467:   Brusendorff, Ove and Poul Henningsen:   Love's picture book. The history of pleasure and moral indignation. Band 1 - 4:   From the days of classic greece until the french revolution. From the french revolution to the present time. Exotic horizons. Eroticism in a new light. Translated by Elsa Gress. Mit vielen Abbildungen. 4 Vols. Kopenhagen, Veta Publishers. 1960 bis 1961. 159 und 159 und 159 und 151 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. Einband bestoίen und mit leichten Knickspuren. 69,00 €
Sehr reichhaltige Bildersammlung.

(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.16564:   Buck, Pearl S.:   The good earth. Kl.-8°. Hamburg, Tauchnitz Verlag. 1946. 300 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. (Tauchnitz Edition, New Series 3). 7,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.10767:   Bullen, Frank T.:   Cut off from the World. With frontispiece. London, T. Fisher Unwin. 1909. 347 pages. Unopened paperbound. Back little torn. (Unwin's Library ). 14,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15657:   Burke, Edmund:   A Letter from Edmund Burke to John Farr and John Harris on the Affairs of America. 4th edition. London, J. Dodsley. 1777. 79 pages. Half-Cloth. 165,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15709:   Burnett, Frances Hodgson:   Little Saint Elizabeth and other Stories. Illustrated by Reginald B.Birch. New York, Scribner. 1890. 146 pages. Illustrated Original-cloth. Binding stained. 25,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15685:   Burnett, Frances Hodgson:   Two little Pilgrims Progress. A story of the City beautiful. Illustrations from drawings by Reginald B. Birch. New York, Scribner. 1895. 191 pages. Original-cloth. Binding stained. 16,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.12819:   Burnham, Clara Louise:   The wise woman. A novel. Kl.-8°. 10th thousand. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1897. 430 pages. Original-cloth. 8,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15656:   Burns, Robert:   The Complete Works. Vol. III. Illustrated with etchings and wood cuts, maps and facsimiles. Ellisland Edition de Luxe. Limited to 1.000 numbered. New York, Edinburgh Fraternity. 1909. XI, 384 pages. Half-leather. Dedication on endpaper. 14,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.10839:   Burstein, Jules Quentin:   Conjugal Visits in Prison. Psychological and Social Consequences. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1977. XI, 134 pages. Original-cloth. 22,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16128:   Busch Faust, Anna:   The House of Brandt. A play. St. Louis, Bethany Press. 1933. 227 pages. Original-cloth. Binding stained. 7,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10697:   Busch, Niven:   They dream of Home. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1944. 306 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. Dust-Jacket little damaged. 11,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15225:   Caldwell, Erskine:   The sure hand of God. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1947. 243 pages. Original-cloth. 9,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15791:   Callcott, M.:   Little Arthur's History of England. With 36 illustrations. New Edition. New York, Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1884. XVI, 271 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little waterstained. 19,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10768:   Campbell, Charles Macfie:   Delusion and Belief. 2nd impression. Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1927. 78 pages. Original-cloth. 15,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.14640:   Carleton, Will:   Farm Ballads. With many drawings. New York, Harper & Brothers. 1882. 159 pages. Original-cloth. Binding water stained and rubbed. Name entry on half-title. 14,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10505:   Carrington, F.R. (Editor). - The Shepherd's Pipe. Pastoral Poems of the XVI & XVII Centuries. Selected and arranged by Fritz Roy Carrington. With frontispiece and some tables. Kl.-8°. New York, Fox, Duffield & Co. 1903. X, 128 pages. Original-cloth. Binding stained. 11,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15218:   Casanova:   The most wonderful nights of love of Casanova, the prodigious lover and adventurer. Selected and arranged by Fernand Kolney. Translated from the original French by Gilson MacCormack. Paris, Librairie Astra. 1929. 380 pages. Paperbound. Unopened. 14,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.14634:   Cellini, Benvenuto:   The life, written by himself. Edited and translated by John Addington Symonds. With 41 plates. 2 volumes. New York, Brentano Verlag. 1906. XXIX, 359 and VII, 386 pages. Red Original-cloth. Vol. 1 water stained. 19,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.11784:   Chambers, Robert:   Chambers's Cyclopaedia of English Literature. A history, critical and biographical, of British Authors with specimens of their writings. Revised by Robert Carruthers. With 12 plates with portraits. 4°. 4th edition in two volumes. London, W. & R. Chambers. 1883 - 1884. XVI, 815 and XVI, 815 pages. Original-cloth. Binding rubbed and back of the book little torn. 89,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 21,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 27,00 €)

Nr.15824:   Churchill, Winston:   The Crossing. With colored illustrations by Sidney Adamson and Lilian Bayliss. New York, MacMillan. 1904. 598 pages. Original-cloth. 14,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10607:   Churchill, Winston:   The Inside of the Cup. With Illustrations by Howard Giles. New York, MacMillan. 1913. VII, 513 pages. Original-cloth. Binding rubbed. 8,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.14769:   Ciardi, J. (Editor). - Mid-Century American Poets. Edited by John Ciardi. 2nd printing. New York, Twayne. 1952. XXX, 300 pages. Original-Cloth. 10,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.17268:   Clifford, William:   Crime Control in Japan. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1976. XXI, 200 pages. Original-cloth. 30,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10730:   Cohen, H.L. (Editor). - Longer Plays by modern Authors (American). Edited by Helen Louise Cohen. New York, Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1922. XXVII, 357 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little water-stained. 19,80 €
Included:   Clyde Fitch, Beau Brummell / Augustus Thomas, The Copperhea / George S.Kaufman and Marc Connelly, Dulcy / Booth Tarkington, The intimate Strangers / Selected Bibliography for the Study of Drama in America / A List of American Plays for supplementary Reading.

(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15708:   Coleman, Lucile:   Strange Altar. Poems. Prairie City, Press of James A. Decker. 1947. 120 pages. Original-cloth with Original-Jacket. 10,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.10894:   Collier, Price:   England and the English from an American Point of View. Kl.-8°. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1912. 360 pages. Original-cloth. 13,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15702:   Collier, Price:   The West in the East from an American point of view. New York, Scribner. 1912. IX, 534 pages. Original-cloth. 11,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16562:   Conrad, Joseph:   Typhon and other Stories. Kl.-8°. Hamburg, Tauchnitz Verlag. 1948. 279 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. (Tauchnitz Edition, New Series 14). 10,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.21752:   Copi, Irving M. and Carl Cohen:   Introduction to Logic. Gr.-8°. 9th edition. Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall. 1994. XIX, 729 pages. Original-cloth. 25,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.15794:   Coppιe, Francois:   Ten Tales. From the French translated by Walter Learned. Introduction by Brander Matthews. With 50 drawings by Albert E.Sterner. Kl.-8°. London, James R. Osgood, McIlvaine & Co. 1892. XVI, 219 pages. Original-cloth. 15,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.12853:   Crawford, F. Marion:   Whosoever shall offend. With 8 illustrations by Horace T. Carpenter. New York, MacMillan. 1904. 388 pages. Original-cloth. Name entry on half-title. 9,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.12816:   Creighton, Mandell:   The Age of Elizabeth. With maps and tables. Kl.-8°. 16th impression. London, Longmans, Green & Co. 1904. XVIII, 236 pages. Original-cloth. With notes additions. 9,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.13078:   Cummins, Maria S.:   The Lamplighter. New York, A. L. Burt Publisher. ca. 1900. 376 pages. Original-cloth. Edges rubbed. 7,30 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15651:   Davis, Philip:   And crown thy good. New York, Philosophical Library. 1952. IX, 239 pages. Original-cloth. 9,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10692:   Davis, Richard Harding:   Ranson's Folly. With illustrations by Frederic Remington, Walter Appleton Clark, Howard Chandler Christy, E.M.Ashe and F.Dorr Steele. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1902. 344 pages. Original-cloth. 17,80 €
Included:   Ranson's Folly. The Bar Sinister.
A Derelict. La Lettre d'Amour. In the Fog.
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16722:   Davis, Richard Harding:   Van Bibber and others. With illustrations. New York, Harper & Brothers. 1900. 249 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little rubbed. 10,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15696:   Davis, Richard Harding:   Vera the Medium. Illustrated by Frederic Dorr Steele. New York, Scribner. 1908. 216 pages. Original-cloth. 9,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10658:   Day, Clarence:   Life with Father. First Edition. New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1935. 258 pages. Original-cloth. Binding little stained. 6,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16797:   Dearmer, Mabel:   Gervase. London, MacMillan. 1909. VI, 443 pages. Original-cloth with gilt edge. 13,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10523:   Decker, David L., David Shichor und Robert M.O'Brien:   Urban Structure and Victimization. Gr.-8°. Lexington, Lexington Books. 1982. XI, 114 pages. Original-cloth. 20,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16717:   Deeping, Warwick:   Three Rooms. Popular Edition. London, Cassell & Company. 1926. 309 pages. Original-cloth. Endpaper browned. 8,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10766:   Deland, Margaret:   The Awakening of Helena Richie. With four Illustrations by Walter Appleton Clark. New York, A. L. Burt Publisher. 1906. 356 pages. Original-cloth. Two leafs loose. 10,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.22562:   Delbrόck, J. (Editor). - Allocation of Law Enforcement Authority in the International System. Proceedings of an International Symposium of the Kiel Institute of International Law, March 23 to 25, 1994. Edited by Jost Delbrόck, assistant editor:   Ursula E.Heinz. Gr.-8°. Berlin, Duncker & Humblot Verlag. 1995. 196 pages. Original-paper-bound. (Verφffentlichungen des Instituts fόr internationales Recht an der Universitδt Kiel 117). 33,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.21761:   Dickens, Charles:   The Pickwick Papers. Kl.-8°. London, J. M. Dent & Sons Limited. 1950. XXXII, 804 pages. Original-cloth. (Everyman's Library 235). 10,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15764:   Dickens. - Cruikshank, R. J.:   Charles Dickens and early Victorian England. With 101 illustrations (64 on plates) 14 charts in color. New York, Chanticleer Press. 1949. XII, 308 pages. Original-cloth. Dust-Jacket damaged. 31,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.11129:   Dirksen, Willem:   IfA. International Fiscal Association 1938 - 1988. Published under the auspices of the International Fiscal Association. Gr.-8°. Deventer, Kluwer Law and Taxation Publishers. 1988. XIV, 423 pages. Original-cloth. 33,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.16708:   Diver, Maud:   A wild bird. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. ( 1929 ). 484 pages. Original-cloth. 11,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.23920:   Donovan, M.D. (Editor). - The Culinary Institute of America:   Book of Soups. More than 100 new Recipes from America's premier Culinary Institute. Edited by Mary D.Donovan and Jennifer S.Armentrout. Witrh many colourphotographs by Lorna Smith and Louis Wallach. 4°. New York, Lebhar-Friedman Books. 2001. 212 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. 22,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.20356:   Doty, Leonard A.:   Reliability for the Technologies. Gr.-8°. 2nd edition. New York, Industrial Press Inc. 1989. XII, 307 pages. Paper binding. 21,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10801:   Douglas, Lloyd C.:   Disputed Passage. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1939. 432 pages. Original-cloth. 8,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.12854:   Douglas, Lloyd C.:   Invitation to live. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. 303 pages. Original-cloth. 7,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.16844:   Drzazga, John:   Wheels of Fortune. Gr.-8°. Springfield, Charles C. Thomas. 1963. V, 369 pages. Original-cloth wit dust-jacket. 39,00 €
An extensive study of gambling in all its phases...gambling and gambling equipment...methods of cheating...apparatus used for cheating...the types of persons engaged in the operation of gambling enterprises and their frequent connections with more serious crimes.

(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.16050:   Dugdale, J. S.:   The electrical properties of disordered metals. Cambridge, University Press. 1995. XIV, 240 pages. Original-cloth. 24,90 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15772:   Dunaway, Wayland Fuller:   History of the James River and Kanawha Company. New York, Columbia University Press. 1922. 251 pages. Paperbound. (Studies in history, economics and public law 236). 21,80 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.15688:   Edward VII. - Watson, Alfred E. T.:   King Edward VII. as a sportsman. With 102 (10 colored) plates. Gr.-8°. London, Longmans, Green & Co. 1911. XXX, 380 pages. Original-cloth. 70,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.15648:   Edwards, Harry Stilwell:   Eneas Africanus. Illustrated by Ernest Townsend. New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. XVII, 38 pages. Original Half-Cloth. 9,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15813:   Elson, Robert:   How to be happy on the Riviera. London, Arrowsmith. 1927. 197 pages. Original-cloth. Binding waterstained. 9,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.15650:   Emerson, Ralph Waldo:   Compensation. Being an Essay. With frontispiece. Borders and Initials designed by Roycroft Artists. New York, The Roycrofters. 1904. 44 pages. Original leather soft-cover. 17,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.10488:   Emerson, Ralph Waldo:   The Conduct of Life. With an introduction by Andrew J.George. With frontispiece. Kl.-8°. New York, Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1903. XXV, 260 pages. Half leather binding. Back with little rip. 20,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)

Nr.22487:   Emerson, Rupert:   From Empire to Nation. The rise to self-assertion of Asian and African Peoples. Gr.-8°. 2nd printing. Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1962. X, 466 Seiten. Original-cloth. 23,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.22505:   Engineering an Operations in the Bell System. Prepared by Members of the Technical Staff an the Technical Publication Department, Bell Laboratories. Gr.-8°. 5th printing. Indianapolis, Western Electric Company. 1980. XVIII, 721 pages. Original-cloth with original-dust-jacket. Name on frontpaper. 29,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 11,50 € / Welt-Standard: 14,00 € / Welt-Luftpost: 19,00 €)

Nr.20789:   England. - Birks, Michael:   Gentlemen of the Law. With many plates. Gr.-8°. 2nd impression. London, Stevens & Sons. 1961. XI, 304 pages. Original-cloth. 31,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 9,70 € / Welt-Standard: 8,10 € / Welt-Luftpost: 9,10 €)

Nr.10797:   Everett-Green, Evelyn:   Little Freddie or friends in need. With illustrations. New edition. London, John F. Shaw and Co. ca. 1900. 184 pages. Original-cloth. 13,00 €
(Versandkosten:   Deutschland: portofrei / EU: 5,90 € / Welt-Standard: 5,50 € / Welt-Luftpost: 5,50 €)


zum Seitenanfang

powered by brφsel. Zuletzt aktualisiert: 16. 01. 2012

Antiquariat Hermann Bresinsky